1.
Filipe Pereira
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
2.
Ricardo Salgueiro
Little Owl (May 11, 2024)
3.
Carlos Godinho
Little Owl (May 11, 2024)
4.
Jorge Safara
Pallid Swift (May 11, 2024)
5.
Jose Paulo Monteiro
European Turtle-Dove (May 11, 2024)
5.
Ricardo de Lima
Little Owl (May 11, 2024)
5.
Paula Lopes
Little Owl (May 11, 2024)
8.
Alice de Castro
Eurasian Moorhen (May 11, 2024)
9.
Luke Powell
Eurasian Moorhen (May 11, 2024)
9.
Clay Wade II
Eurasian Moorhen (May 11, 2024)
11.
Paulo Leite
Eurasian Kestrel (May 11, 2024)
12.
Rui Lourenço
Black Redstart (May 11, 2024)
13.
Jacquie Cobb
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
13.
Beth Bruckheimer
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
13.
Carlos Pacheco
Blue-crowned Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
16.
Dana Cox
Blue-crowned Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
16.
John Missing
Song Thrush (May 11, 2024)
16.
Eliana Ardila Kramer (Birding By Bus)
Blue-crowned Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
19.
Marc Kramer (Birding by Bus)
Rose-ringed Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
20.
Rick Urquhart
European Greenfinch (May 11, 2024)
20.
Susan Howe
Rose-ringed Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
20.
Dorothy Urquhart
European Greenfinch (May 11, 2024)
23.
Antonio Monteiro
House Sparrow (May 11, 2024)
24.
Samuel Patinha
Cetti's Warbler (May 11, 2024)
24.
Bruno Santos
Peregrine Falcon (May 11, 2024)
26.
Paulo Roncon
Eurasian Golden Oriole (May 11, 2024)
27.
Jonathan Guillot
Lesser Kestrel (May 11, 2024)
28.
Florian Goebel
Common Buzzard (May 11, 2024)
28.
Miguel Appleton
Common Buzzard (May 11, 2024)
30.
Carla Palricas
Woodchat Shrike (May 11, 2024)
30.
Milas Santos
Woodchat Shrike (May 11, 2024)
30.
Stuart MacKay
Eurasian Blackbird (May 11, 2024)
33.
Paulo Caseirito
Eurasian Magpie (May 11, 2024)
33.
Luís Manuel Silva
Rose-ringed Parakeet (May 11, 2024)
35.
Agostinho Oliveira
Long-tailed Tit (May 11, 2024)
36.
Jessie Pabros-Kraus
European Greenfinch (May 11, 2024)
37.
Miguel Rodrigues
Greater Flamingo (May 11, 2024)
38.
Rui Cordeiro
Eurasian Wryneck (May 11, 2024)
38.
Fernando Vieira
European Robin (May 11, 2024)
40.
Nelson Fonseca
Eurasian Linnet (May 11, 2024)
41.
Clube de Ciência Viva EB António Gião
Eurasian Moorhen (May 11, 2024)
42.
Sally Anderson
Whimbrel (May 11, 2024)
42.
Emilia Leitao
Kentish Plover (May 11, 2024)
42.
Jorge Leitão
Kentish Plover (May 11, 2024)
42.
Ricardo Timóteo
Common Ringed Plover (May 11, 2024)
42.
Marco Nunes
Common Chaffinch (May 11, 2024)
47.
Nelson Conceição
Booted Eagle (May 11, 2024)
47.
Manuel Espenica
European Serin (May 11, 2024)
47.
Domingos Leitão
Short-toed Snake-Eagle (May 11, 2024)
50.
Paulo Margalho
Gray Wagtail (May 11, 2024)
50.
Luís Custódia
Short-toed Snake-Eagle (May 11, 2024)
52.
Luís Reino
Yellow-legged Gull (May 11, 2024)
52.
Joana Figueiredo Santana
Yellow-legged Gull (May 11, 2024)
52.
Isabel Bairro-Alto
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
52.
Bruno Morais
Eurasian Kestrel (May 11, 2024)
52.
Rei Segali
Zitting Cisticola (May 11, 2024)
57.
Mário Roque
Eurasian Scops-Owl (May 11, 2024)
57.
Helder Vieira
Little Egret (May 11, 2024)
59.
Thijs Valkenburg
Corn Bunting (May 11, 2024)
59.
Fábia Azevedo
Corn Bunting (May 11, 2024)
61.
Ian Batterman
Black Kite (May 11, 2024)
61.
Carlos Pedro Santos
Red-necked Nightjar (May 11, 2024)
63.
Diane Drobka
Pallid Swift (May 11, 2024)
63.
Kasun Bodawatta
Greater Flamingo (May 11, 2024)
63.
José Santana
Common Swift (May 11, 2024)
63.
Vasco Flores Cruz
Gray Wagtail (May 11, 2024)
63.
João Ferreira da Silva
Barn Swallow (May 11, 2024)
68.
Miguel Mendes
European Goldfinch (May 11, 2024)
68.
Susana Marques
Wood Lark (May 11, 2024)
70.
Alexandre Hespanhol Leitão
Pallid Swift (May 11, 2024)
70.
Carl Miller
Common Kingfisher (May 11, 2024)
70.
José Conde
Eurasian Nightjar (May 11, 2024)
70.
Daniel Santos
Eurasian Blackcap (May 11, 2024)
70.
João Tiago Ribeiro
Eurasian Blackcap (May 11, 2024)
75.
José Costa
Common Quail (May 11, 2024)
75.
Sara Gomes
Pallid Swift (May 11, 2024)
75.
João Lima
Iberian Green Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
75.
Carlos Figueiredo
Eurasian Scops-Owl (May 11, 2024)
75.
Pedro Bravo
Gray Wagtail (May 11, 2024)
75.
rosário maldonado
Eurasian Linnet (May 11, 2024)
81.
Kaz Bailey
Barn Swallow (May 11, 2024)
81.
Lourenço Mataloto
Red-legged Partridge (May 11, 2024)
81.
Joaquim Pífano
Eurasian Kestrel (May 11, 2024)
81.
Eduardo Realinho
Sardinian Warbler (May 11, 2024)
85.
Xana Sá Pinto
Black-winged Stilt (May 11, 2024)
85.
Pedro Cardia
Black-winged Stilt (May 11, 2024)
85.
Pedro Moreira
Eurasian Nightjar (May 11, 2024)
85.
Maria Ana Diogo
Sardinian Warbler (May 11, 2024)
85.
Carl Hawker
Eurasian Hoopoe (May 11, 2024)
90.
Paulo Belo
Eurasian Linnet (May 11, 2024)
90.
Lars Gonçalves
House Sparrow (May 11, 2024)
90.
Luís Santos
Little Grebe (May 11, 2024)
90.
Susana Almeida
House Sparrow (May 11, 2024)
94.
Neil Loverock
Eurasian Magpie (May 11, 2024)
94.
Anastasiya Dragun
Barn Swallow (May 11, 2024)
94.
Alexandre Mota
Eurasian Collared-Dove (May 11, 2024)
94.
José Miguel Barbosa
Spotless Starling (May 11, 2024)
98.
Juan Antonio García Jiménez
Eurasian Wren (May 11, 2024)
98.
Joana Almeida
Common Waxbill (May 11, 2024)
100.
Andrey Mikhaylov
Glossy Ibis (May 11, 2024)