1.
Jacanas Costa Rica
Striped Owl (May 11, 2024)
2.
Team NorthWest
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
3.
Amazilias Red de Observadoras de Aves en México
Middle American Screech-Owl (May 11, 2024)
4.
Costa Rica Birding Team
Tropical Screech-Owl (May 11, 2024)
5.
Los Garrigues
Black Swift (May 11, 2024)
6.
Aves Guatemala Team
Flame-colored Tanager (May 11, 2024)
7.
Turrialba Turrialba
Red-breasted Meadowlark (May 11, 2024)
8.
SINAC ACLAP
Tropical Screech-Owl (May 11, 2024)
9.
Eric Tut Bird Guide
Thicket Tinamou (May 11, 2024)
10.
Louis Sanchez
Yucatan Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
11.
MARENA AVES
Mississippi Kite (May 11, 2024)
12.
Danny J Alvarado S
Swallow-tailed Kite (May 11, 2024)
13.
Pajareros del Caribe
Barred Antshrike (May 11, 2024)
14.
Sarapiquí Naturalists
Vaux's Swift (May 11, 2024)
15.
Kevin Ebert
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
15.
Jonathan Irons
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
15.
Alex Wiebe
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
15.
Daniel Irons
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
19.
Andrew Eppedio
Piping Plover (May 11, 2024)
20.
Chunky Peeps' Sun Never Sets (Team Account)
Great Horned Owl (May 11, 2024)
20.
Jonathan Urbina
Magnificent Frigatebird (May 11, 2024)
20.
Benjamin Hack
Eastern Whip-poor-will (May 11, 2024)
20.
Andrew Marden
Eastern Whip-poor-will (May 11, 2024)
20.
Ryan Zucker
Eastern Whip-poor-will (May 11, 2024)
25.
William von Herff
Eastern Whip-poor-will (May 11, 2024)
25.
David Benvent
Eastern Whip-poor-will (May 11, 2024)
27.
Daniel Garrigues
Common Pauraque (May 11, 2024)
28.
Angelo DelloMargio
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
28.
Christopher Hinkle
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
28.
Wendy Edith Prado Rodríguez
Common Pauraque (May 11, 2024)
28.
Team Drakeños
Golden-browed Chlorophonia (May 11, 2024)
32.
Benjamin Filreis
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
33.
Brigada Monitoreo San Vito
Long-billed Starthroat (May 11, 2024)
34.
Merrill Eppedio
Long-billed Dowitcher (May 11, 2024)
34.
Oscar Quiros
Gray-chested Dove (May 11, 2024)
34.
Alvin Quirós
Gray-chested Dove (May 11, 2024)
34.
Melvin Quirós
Gray-chested Dove (May 11, 2024)
38.
Otys Train
Barred Owl (May 11, 2024)
38.
Anagha R
White-crowned Sparrow (May 11, 2024)
40.
Jorge Montejo
Mottled Owl (May 11, 2024)
40.
Amy McAndrews
Mottled Owl (May 11, 2024)
40.
Darling Vásquez Ugarte
Western Wood-Pewee (May 11, 2024)
40.
Enrique Salicetti
Giant Cowbird (May 11, 2024)
40.
Jack T
Barred Owl (May 11, 2024)
45.
David Dorini
Hairy Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
46.
Roshan Vignarajah
Hermit Thrush (May 11, 2024)
46.
Aaron Graham
Northern Parula (May 11, 2024)
46.
Ben McGrew
Summer Tanager (May 11, 2024)
46.
Gabriel Evans
Red-bellied Woodpecker (May 11, 2024)
46.
Zealon Wight-Maier
Northern Parula (May 11, 2024)
51.
Team Pejibaye
Tropical Screech-Owl (May 11, 2024)
52.
Ricardo Rojas Arguedas
Mottled Owl (May 11, 2024)
52.
Francis Canto Jr
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
52.
Anthony Arce
Striped Owl (May 11, 2024)
52.
Aaron Juan
Rock Pigeon (May 11, 2024)
52.
Jorge Gabriel Campos
Striped Owl (May 11, 2024)
57.
ALFREDO ZÚÑIGA M.
Muscovy Duck (May 11, 2024)
58.
German Aguilar Vega
Red-eyed Vireo (May 11, 2024)
59.
Zade P.
Barred Owl (May 11, 2024)
60.
Vitus Li
Hermit Thrush (May 11, 2024)
60.
Róger Rodríguez Bravo
Great Blue Heron (May 11, 2024)
60.
Johan Weintz Aguilar
Great Blue Heron (May 11, 2024)
63.
Samuel Talley
Hermit Thrush (May 11, 2024)
64.
Jorge L. Medina-Madrid @avesdepaisajescafetaleros
Crested Owl (May 11, 2024)
64.
natalia sarco
Crested Owl (May 11, 2024)
64.
Matias Díaz
Crested Owl (May 11, 2024)
67.
Marc Chelemer
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
67.
Andres Choussy
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
67.
Cliff Miller
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
70.
Jay McGowan
Peregrine Falcon (May 11, 2024)
71.
Michael O'Brien
Blue-winged Teal (May 11, 2024)
71.
Samuel Paul Galick
Blue-winged Teal (May 11, 2024)
71.
Jorge luis Soto obando
Black-and-white Owl (May 11, 2024)
74.
David Hedeen
Blue-winged Teal (May 11, 2024)
74.
Patty Rehn
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
74.
Lori Gladulich
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
74.
Linda Widdop
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
74.
Debbie Beer
Chuck-will's-widow (May 11, 2024)
79.
Gundlach Team
Ring-billed Gull (May 11, 2024)
79.
Jessy Lopez Herra
Crowned Woodnymph (May 11, 2024)
81.
Kyle Irwin
Barn Swallow (May 11, 2024)
81.
Victor Gamez
Crested Caracara (May 11, 2024)
81.
Jeffry Morataya
Crested Caracara (May 11, 2024)
81.
Isaias Morataya
Crested Caracara (May 11, 2024)
85.
Josh Livingston
Northern Bobwhite (May 11, 2024)
85.
Jeffrey Livingston
Northern Bobwhite (May 11, 2024)
85.
Logan Wilson
Northern Bobwhite (May 11, 2024)
85.
Javier Antonio Pérez Chaves
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
89.
Katie Sorenson
Snow Goose (May 11, 2024)
89.
Ben Baldwin
Northern Bobwhite (May 11, 2024)
89.
Peter Olsoy
Snow Goose (May 11, 2024)
92.
Gemma Clucas
Black-bellied Plover (May 11, 2024)
92.
Davey Walters
Upland Sandpiper (May 11, 2024)
92.
Dave Vargas V.
Barn Owl (May 11, 2024)
92.
Obed Canales
White-flanked Antwren (May 11, 2024)
92.
Jorge Monge Solis
Double-striped Thick-knee (May 11, 2024)
92.
Mr. Train
Long-billed Dowitcher (May 11, 2024)
98.
Dan Poalillo
Green-winged Teal (May 11, 2024)
99.
Marshall Iliff
Black-bellied Plover (May 11, 2024)
100.
Archie Jiang
Peregrine Falcon (May 11, 2024)